Program

08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
April 24th Bioengineering
Registration
Opening ceremony
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Linda PartridgeTBA
Coffee break
ActivityTBA
Lunch break
Poster session / Lunch break
Poster session
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: TBATBA
Coffee break
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Peer FisherTBA
Closing of the day
April 25th Ecology
Registration
Opening of the day
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Martin HowardHow to Measure and Remember a Fluctuating Temperature Signal
Coffee break
ActivityTBA
Lunch break
Poster session / Lunch break
Poster session
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Anne Parle-McDermottTBA
Coffee break
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: TBATBA
Closing of the day
April 26th Neurosciences
Registration
Opening of the day
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Thomas OertnerFinding the Traces of Memories in the Brain
Coffee break
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Nathalie RieserThe Acute Effects of Psychedelics in the Brain and Their Clinical Implications
Lunch break
Poster session / Lunch break
Poster session
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: TBATBA
Coffee break
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Matthew CobbTBA
Closing of the day
19:00 - 00:00GALA evening
April 27th Biomedicine
Registration
Opening of the day
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Audrey Lapinaite Understanding Molecular Mechanism of Current Precision Genome Editing Tools
Coffee break
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: TBATBA
Lunch break
Company fair
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: TBATBA
Coffee break
Oral presentation
Keynote lecture: Giedre KrenciuteCAR T-cell Therapies: Concept, Improvements and Clinical Progress
Closing ceremony / Awards